BURETI SUB COUNTY INTERN RECRUITMENT PROGRAMME. POST PRIMARY, 2020

BURETI SUB COUNTY INTERN RECRUITMENT PROGRAMME. POST PRIMARY, 2020

Last Updated at: 2020-12-19 17:56:54

TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION
BURETI SUB COUNTY
INTERN RECRUITMENT PROGRAMME(POST PRIMARY) DEC,2020
S/NO DAY,DATE AND TIME VENUE SCHOOLS SUBJECT
  COMBINATION
1 MONDAY 28TH DECEMBER 2020 TENGECHA GIRLS TENGECHA GIRLS MATH/GEO
2     AIC LITEIN GIRLS BIO/AGRI
3     BUTIIK MIXED SEC BST/GEO
4     CHEBITET MIXED MATH/CHEM
5     MASUBETI GIRLS GEO/CRE
6     MOMBWO MIXED BST/GEO
7     TIRIITAB MOITA MIXED MATH/CHEM
8     SOSIT GIRLS BIO/CHEM
9     LITEIN HIGH CHEM/PHY
10     LITEIN DAY MATH/CHEM
11     LELACH GIRLS HIST/CRE
12     LALAGIN MIXED KIS/HIST
13     KAPSINENDET MIXED ENG/LIT
14     KAPKATET MIXED MATH/PHY
15     KAPKARIN MIXED KIS/CRE
16     KAMANAMSIM MIXED KIS/HIST
17     CHEMOIBEN MIXED GEO/KIS
18     CHEBWAGAN BOYS MATH/PHY,MATH/CHEM
19     KAPSOGERUK MIXED KIS/CRE,CHEM/BIO
20     NGESUMIN GIRLS KIS/HIST
21     TENGECHA BOYS BST/GEO,MATH/PHY
22     KUSUMEK MIXED SEC PHY/CHEM
  TUESDAY  29TH DECEMBER 2020 KORONGOI GIRLS KORONGOI  GIRLS SEC CHEM/BIO
1  
2     KIBOLGONG MIXED SEC GEO/HIST
3     KAPSOGUT BOYS SEC AGRI/BIO
4     KAPCHELACH MIXED SEC KIS/GEO
5     KAMINJEIWET MIXED SEC BST/GEO
6     KABUSIENDUK MIXED SEC GEO/BST
7     KABORUS MIXED SEC ENG/LIT
8     TEBESONIK MIXED SEC PHY/MATH
9     ST. PAUL CHARERA SP HIGH SCHOOL PHY/MATH
10     SIONGI MIXED SEC BST/MATH
11     RORET BOYS SEC BST/GEO
12     RERESIK MIXED SEC MATH/CHEM
13     NGORORGA MIXED MATH/PHY
14     NGOINA MIXED HIST/GEO
15     NELSON MANDELA MIXED SEC PHY/CHEM
16     MABASI MIXED SEC GEO/KIS
17     KIPTORORGO MIXED SEC KIS/HIST
18     KIPTOBON MIXED SEC HIST/CRE
19     KABITUNGU MIXED SEC CHEM/BIO
20     KABARTEGAN BOYS SEC ENG/LIT,KIS/GEO
21     GETARWET MIXED SEC ENG/LIT
22     GETARWET GIRLS SEC HIST/CRE,ENG/LIT
23     CHEPTENDENIET MIXED SEC CRE/KIS
24     CHEPKULGONG MIXED SEC PHY/MATH
25     CHELILIS GIRLS SEC ENG/LIT
26     KAPKISIARA GIRLS SEC KIS/CRE,HIST/CRE
27     KIPTEWIT GIRLS HIST/KIS,BIO/CHEM
28     CHEBORGE GIRLS ENG/LIT
29     CHEBORGE BOYS HIST/CRE,KIS/CRE
TOTAL 61         

 

1. 8.00 T0 9.00 A.M.; BRIEFING OF ALL PANEL MEMBERS TOGETHER

2.9.00 TO 5.00 P.M.; VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS OF APPLICANTS,INTERVIEW OF INDIVIDUAL CANDIDATES  AND DECLARATION OF RESULTS.

 

Share This Article: FB Share Tweet WhatsApp Share Telegram Share

Do you have any breaking education news, vacancies, events, scholarships, and videos that you want us to publish? Talk to our Admins and Authors: email: hello@teachersupdates.co.ke or WhatsApp: +254 771 947 116 or Signal or Telegram, or our contact Form. You can also post your own blog on this site.