KCPE 2020: Top 100 Female Candidates - Teachers Updates Blog

KCPE 2020: Top 100 Female Candidates

PosName of
Candidate
GenderMarksSchool NameCountyRegion
1Mumo FaithF433Kari MwailuMakueniEastern
2Wesonga NanzalaF432Chogoria GirlsTharaka NithiEastern
3Muriithi GakenaF432Maseno Girls
Boarding
KisumuNyanza
6Tarus
Chepkemboi
F431St. Mathews
Septonok
Nandi
County
Rift
Valley
8Mwangi MargretF429Karatina DEBNyeri
County
Central

ALSO READ:

9Bernice OmondiF429Nairobi Primary
School
NairobiNairobi
10Kiogora JoyF429Chogoria GirlsTharaka
Nithi
Eastern
15Debrah ZawadiF428Emmanuel
Springs Academy
MakueniEastern
19Deborah JoashF422Eronge Adventist
Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
22ORLANDO PEARL SARAHF419Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
24OUMA GLORIA
MICHELLE
F417Booker
Academy
KakamegaWestern
25Mong’are SophineF416Eronge
Adventist Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
26Mariga AnnF415Eronge
Adventist Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
27Thomas RuthF415Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
28Ogeto CarolynF414Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
32PRINCES JUDY
NYAMORI
F413Booker
Academy
KakamegaWestern
36Moraa NellyF412Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
38SHEM KIPTOOF412ACK HOLY
TRINITY ACADEMY
KerichoRift Valley
39Kirwa Carren CheptumF411Noiwet Primary
School
BaringoRift Valley
40Onguru Marion AkothF411MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
41Kiptui Michelle CherutoF411White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
43Osoro JoanF411Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
46Sharrifa Keyla AtienoF410MM Shah primary
School
KisumuNyanza
49Crystal ObareF410Nairobi Primary
School
NairobiNairobi
50Gilan LenengwesiF410Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
51Abigael AsajiF410Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
52Opiyo Mellisa ChenzizF410Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
53Opondo Michelle NawireF410Shofco Kiberia SchoolNairobiNairobi
54Esutsa Sandra MuhambiF410Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern

55Shammah Samie OtiendeF410Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern
48KEMUMA
MICHELLE
F410Booker
Academy
KakamegaWestern
61Osieko BleccyF409St. Augustine
Preparatory
MombasaCoast
62Ray OgutuF409Nairobi Primary SchoolNairobiNairobi
63Ann NekesaF409St. Petroc Premier
School
EmbuEastern
66FAITH CHEMUTAI KORIRF409ACK HOLY TRINITY
ACADEMY
KerichoRift Valley
67SHARLET EASTER OPONDOF409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
68MUKONJERO DELVIN
OBUKOSIA
F409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
69AMANYA LEEZA OTTAROF409Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
71Sadolyne MariattaF408White Star
Academy Machakos
MachakosEastern
72Kariithi Phylis NyaguthiiF408PCEA Ng’enda Mixed
Boarding
KiambuCentral
73Abib ZeraphatF408Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
74Victoria WangaraF408White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
75Cindy KwambokaF408Brighton SchoolNairobiNairobi
76Oyigo Orgine MadedekanaF408Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern
79Apondi KateF408Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
80Morara VallerieF408Eronge
Adventist Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
83Melisa WangareF407Eldoret Premier
Academy
Uasin GishuRift Valley
84Terry AumaF407Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
87Daisy Aymar
Angwenyi
F407Maseno Girls
Boarding
KisumuNyanza
89Ummikultoum Achieng’F407White Star
Academy Machakos
MachakosEastern
92okengo EstherF407Eronge Adventist
Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
93Becky MwangeciF406White Star Academy MachakosMachakosEastern
94Noelle Nafula KinyulusiF406Juja Preparatory SchoolKiambuCentral
97Audrey AkinyiF406MudasaVihigaWestern
Academy
101Prisca AokoF406Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern
102Kalondu Elizabeth IndimuliF406Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern
105JALEEN
NYANCHAMA
F406ACK HOLY TRINITY ACADEMYKerichoRift Valley
106NAFULA JOY
NYAROTSO
F406Booker
Academy
KakamegaWestern
107Sharon mwendeF405Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
109Owili Cecil LiraF405MM Shah primary SchoolKisumuNyanza
110Kirui Jude ChebetF405White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
111Candy AwuorF405Mudasa
Academy
VihigaWestern
114Kivudze Janice MweresaF405Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern
116Karumba EuniceF405Eronge
Adventist Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
117Nyaenga StacyF405Eronge Adventist
Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
119Lakeshina MogeniF404White Star AcademyMachakosEastern
123Nyambura
Victoria Mirriam
F404Bethlehem
Academy
KiambuCentral
124Marriete Rose
Atieno
F404Chetoto
Primary
Trans
Nzoia
Rift
Valley
127Fiona InzianiF404Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern
133Oendo IsomaryF404Eronge
Adventist Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
137Gloria Julian ManenoF403Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
138Deborah ChebetF403Bethlehem
Academy
KiambuCentral
139Judith ImaliF403Mudasa
Academy
VihigaWestern
140Paula LizF403Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
143Peris JebetF403Kiptenden PrimaryTrans NzoiaRift Valley
144Celyn Princess WangariF403Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
147Karoli Favour VirgoF403Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern
150Esther MandelaF403Moses
Mudavadi Primary
VihigaWestern
152Walter MaryF403Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
154PENNINA
CHEPKOECH
F403ACK HOLY TRINITY
ACADEMY
KerichoRift Valley
155JASMINE
CHEPKORIR
F403ACK HOLY TRINITY
ACADEMY
KerichoRift Valley
157OCHUMA MITCHELLE
SUMBA
F403Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
1582SHISIA TAMARA KHALUMIF403Booker AcademyKakamegaWestern
160Ryannah OdaliF402Mudasa AcademyVihigaWestern
161Ianna CyrelF402Mudasa
Academy
VihigaWestern
162Venesa WilliamsF402MM Shah primary
School
KisumuNyanza
167Nyamari CynthiaF402Eronge
Adventist Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
168Rehema stacyF402Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
174Leon Nderitu GitongaF401Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
175Njoroge Bevverly WanjikuF401White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
185Moraa FlavianF401Eronge Adventist BoardingNyamiraNyanza
186Magati NataliaF401Eronge
Adventist Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
187KABURU MIGUEL
EBER
F401Booker
Academy
KakamegaWestern
189Leah LibeseF400Mudasa
Academy
VihigaWestern
191Beth WairimuF400Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
192Danelle WanzuF400Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
193Angella MburuF400Bethlehem AcademyKiambuCentral
196Ashley WanjiruF400Green Garden
School
NairobiNairobi
197Jasmine MusimbiF400St. Augustine
Preparatory
MombasaCoast
198Malaika AmoriF400Tenri Primaray SchoolEmbuEastern
200Mwangi Grace WairimuF400White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
201Mutua GladysF400White Star Academy lang’ataNairobiNairobi
202Omido BellynF400Shofco Kiberia
School
NairobiNairobi
207Nyakundi StacyF400Eronge
Adventist Boarding
NyamiraNyanza
208Nyakundi BettyF400Eronge AdventistNyamiraNyanza

See More:

JOIN OUR TELEGRAM CHANNEL

3 thoughts on “KCPE 2020: Top 100 Female Candidates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *